Tuesday Afternoon Fellowship

As you will see we have a varied programme for the Autumn of 2019 so why not join us in the Welcome Room at Lansdowne? All are welcome!

 

                   Date

                                             Speaker/Topic

               Presiding

September 10th                               

        Rev Helen Caine – India                                                                           C

  Julian Stephens

17th                                

        Margaret Rodway - Rocks

  Cynthia Merriman

  24th                                

        Members’ afternoon – My early years

  Lois Green

 October 1st                                

        Jean Escott                                                                                               C

  Geoff Blackmore

8th                                

         David Whitaker – When scientists came to Malvern (donation to Mraths)

  Julian Stephens

15th                                

         Ruth Pole - Dentistry

  Judy Blackmore

22nd                                

         One World Week Service – Climate Change

   CM and MW

29th                                 

        NO MEETING (½ term)

 

November 5th                                

        David Tweats – Genetics                                                                         C

   Lois Green

12th                              

       Cynthia Merriman – memorials

   Geoff Blackmore

19th                              

        Gwyneth Tweats - Tribunals

   Pauline Holland

26th                              

        Rev Katherine Pickering

   Lois Green

December 3rd                               

       G & J Blackmore – new life in Alderney         C

   Judy Blackmore

10th                               

        Members’ afternoon – Christmas memories

   Cynthia Merriman

17th                               

Carol Service with Rev Nigel Coke-Woods

Julian Stephens

 

C – collection for TAF funds